Encyclopedia Astronautica
Bologoye/Vypolzovo


Headquarters of an RVSN Division, 1961-present. Base for units deployed with R-16 ICBM, later 90 light ICBM (UR-100) silos. At the end of the UR-100's service life 47 of these continued in use with the MR-UR-100.

AKA: Yedrovo.
Location: Tver.
Longitude: 34.0200 deg.
Latitude: 57.5400 deg.

More... - Chronology...


Associated Countries
See also
Associated Manufacturers and Agencies
  • RVSN Russian agency overseeing development of spacecraft. Raketniye Voiska Stratigcheskovo Naznacheniya (Russian Strategic Rocket Forces), Russia. More...

Home - Browse - Contact
© / Conditions for Use