Encyclopedia Astronautica
Derzhavinsk


Headquarters of an RVSN Division, 1965-1996. Operated 52 heavy ICBM silos (R-36/R-36M2).

AKA: Imeni Gastello.
Longitude: 53.0000 deg.
Latitude: 59.0000 deg.

More... - Chronology...


Associated Countries
See also
Associated Manufacturers and Agencies
  • RVSN Russian agency overseeing development of spacecraft. Raketniye Voiska Stratigcheskovo Naznacheniya (Russian Strategic Rocket Forces), Russia. More...

Home - Browse - Contact
© / Conditions for Use