Encyclopedia Astronautica
Ruzhany


Headquarters of an RVSN Division, 1960-1990. Base for units deployed with R-12 and later 6 Pioner missile launchers.

AKA: Pruzhany.
Longitude: 24.7625 deg.
Latitude: 52.8247 deg.

More... - Chronology...


Associated Countries
See also
Associated Manufacturers and Agencies
  • RVSN Russian agency overseeing development of spacecraft. Raketniye Voiska Stratigcheskovo Naznacheniya (Russian Strategic Rocket Forces), Russia. More...

Home - Browse - Contact
© / Conditions for Use